February 14, 2012

Dear Valentine's Day

Dear Valentine's day,

Let's be honest here... You exist to force us into eating chocolates, having dozens of flowers and receiving expensive gifts. Right? Maybe you should consider that I'm on a diet. I'm allergic to flowers and goodness, we shouldn't splurge!


Dear Valentine's day,

Let's be honest here... You exist to force us into buying a dozen of roses, heart-shaped chocolates and expensive gifts to these women. Right? Maybe you should consider that I am broke!


LOL. Happy Valentine's Day!!! :)

January 10, 2012

Dear CSI

Dear CSI,

Will you pretty please tell us where you get your lab instruments that can match fingerprints and photographs within seconds? Ours take hours and hours and we're a bit jealous.

Real life forensic scientists everywhere.

*I started watching CSI New York (again.. for the nth time) yesterday.. a CSI: NY marathon. These people are pure geniuses. They could solve crimes in just a matter of days! It is soooo unreal.But I love it, anyway. LOL.

Oh, and another thing...

Dear CSI,

Thanks for letting me know that there's blood and semen on EVERYTHING in hotel rooms.

Hotel guests

December 2, 2011

Dear Twilight Fans

Dear Twilight fans,

Please realize that because vampires are dead and have no blood pumping through them, they can never get an erection. Enjoy fantasizing about that.


* I don't like the Twilight series, but I don't hate them either. Read the books, watched the movies. They're... okay. I haven't watched Breaking Dawn yet, but I will. Next week. And I will look for flaws. Hehe. I just find the idea of Bella getting pregnant, kinda funny. Like.. whut?! To all my friends who just adore the Twilight series.. so sorry. but please... please excuse me while I laugh. HAHAHA! Okay. I'm good.

October 30, 2011

Dear Halloween

Dear Halloween,

You get armies of slutty women, super-brave soldiers, live superheroes and free candy. I get one creepy fat guy. I want a do-over!


(Oh, This.. i think, would be Halloween's reply.)

Dear Christmas,

I get slutty girls, yes. But you get naughty women and presents wrapped in red, gold and green. I guess that makes us even?


* LOL. It's Halloween! I'm not really a fan of this holiday. I love Christmas more. So what are my plans? Well.. I have no plans of dressing up, attending parties and to go trick-or-treating. I'd stay indoors and hope that monsters won't get me. LOL.

October 12, 2011

Dear Reader

Dear Reader,

Give me five more minutes. Thanks.


*Wow. I haven't updated this blog in months. The last update was last August. Oh, poor neglected blog. Truth is, I ran out of nice short letters to write.. that I decided to delete it. Boo! But it's back now. Hooray! :)

Ooh, before I forget..

I thank Zoe for the Liebster Blog award she gave me. Also, to Hazel for loving this blog. You're such a doll. Thanks so much. And to all of my awesome blog followers.. I thank you for following still. You're all great! ♥